FANDOM


USS Odyssey
Odyssey Logo Rosters Specifications Information Communications
Senior Staff Ship Statistics Ships to Bear the Name Main RPG List
Full Crew List Deck Layout Alert Conditions & Common Code Words
Mission Logs Support Craft Ebrand Phone
NCC-73012


Command Staff

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
R-o2 Lieutenant Junior Grade Meni Vulcan(Female) Captain's Yeomen General
R-o2 Lieutenant Junior Grade Wes Kilani Human(Male) First Officer's Aide General


Diplomatic Corp

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
R-e5 Petty Officer Second Vlin Ra-Vlavik Efrosian(Male) Diplomatic Aide General
R-e1 Crewman Third Class Tauki Stoyer Human(Male) Diplomatic Aide General


Helm, Communications, Operations

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
Y-o1 Ensign Jihn Vulcan(Male) Helm Officer General
Y-o3 Lt. Isak Tornquist Human(Male) Operation Officer PNPC (Brek)
Y-e5 Petty Officer Second Class Sipiria Irwa Bajoran(Female) Operations Officer PNPC (Simone)
Y-e4 Petty Officer Third Class R'wemel Caitian(Male) Communications Officer General
Y-e2 Crewman Second Class Yesor Famun Bajorian(Female) Operations Officer General


Security and Tactical

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
Y-e7 Chief Petty Officer Charles Smythe Human(Male) Brig Officer General
Y-e2 Crewman Second Class Marb Mot Bolian(Female) Security Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Thoni sh'Mairhc Andorian(Female) Tactical Officer General

Engineering

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
Y-o1 Ensign Simas Vulcan(Female) Damage Control Specialist General
Y-e6 Petty Officer First Class Gregory Mitchell Human(Male) Warp Specialist General
Y-e1 Crewman Third Class Kreos Trill(Male) Engineering Officer General
Y-e8 Senior Chief Petty Officer Mikhail Romov Human(Male) Transporter Operator General
Y-o1 Ensign Lydia Richards Human(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign T'Pav Vulcan(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Brell Bolian(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Robin Stinson Human(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Barnabus "Barney" Mosby Human(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Klag Klingon(Male) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Zzzlissk Gorn(Female) Engineering Officer General

Medical and Counseling

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
T-o1 Commander Colin MacLaren Human/Betazoid(Male) Medical Officer PNPC ( J. MacLaren)
T-o1 Ensign Skenek Razkalizsk Saurian(Male) Medical Officer General
T-o1 Ensign Susan Taylor Human(Female) Counselor General
T-e7 Chief Petty Officer Kobya Gejim Trill(Female) Counselor's Aide General

Science

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
T-e3 Crewman First Class Martha Simpson Human(Female) Research Aide General
T-e5 Petty Officer Second Class Gadomokg Pakled(Male) Lab Technician General
T-o1 Ensign Gerl Tellarite(Female) Sensor Operator General

Civilians

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
T'Kal Vulcan(Female) Arborist General
Daniel Self Betazoid(Male) Teacher General
Ratch Tellarite(Male) Librarian General
Gavin MacLaren Human/Betazoid(Male) Ambassador PNPC ( J. MacLaren)
Hope Dog Therapy Dog PNPC ( J. MacLaren)
Mrs. Moreau Human (Female) Art Expert PNPC (Brek )