FANDOM


USS Odyssey
Odyssey Logo Rosters Specifications Information Communications
Senior Staff Ship Statistics Ships to Bear the Name Main RPG List
Full Crew List Deck Layout Alert Conditions | Common Code Words Mission Logs
Starbase 520 Support Craft Ebrand Phone
NCC-73012

Command Staff

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
R-o2 Lieutenant Junior Grade Meni Vulcan(Female) Captain's Yeomen General
R-o2 Lieutenant Junior Grade Wes Kilani Human(Male) First Officer's Aide General


Diplomatic Corp

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
R-e5 Petty Officer Second Vlin Ra-Vlavik Efrosian(Male) Diplomatic Aide General
R-e1 Crewman Third Class Tauki Stoyer Human(Male) Diplomatic Aide General


Helm, Communications, Operations

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
Y-o1 Ensign Jihn Vulcan(Male) Helm Officer General
Y-o2 Lieutenant Junior Grade Jean-Lucia "Lucy" Garrett Human(Female) Helm Officer PNPC (Kolk)
Y-o2 Lieutenant Junior Grade T'Rau Vulcan(Female) Operations Officer PNPC (Kolk)
Y-o3 Lieutenant Isak Tornquist Human(Male) Operation Officer PNPC (Brek)
Y-e5 Petty Officer Second Class Sipiria Irwa Bajoran(Female) Operations Officer PNPC (Simone)
Y-e4 Petty Officer Third Class R'wemel Caitian(Male) Communications Officer General
Y-e2 Crewman Second Class Yesor Famun Bajorian(Female) Operations Officer General


Security and Tactical

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
Y-e7 Chief Petty Officer Charles Smythe Human(Male) Brig Officer General
Y-e2 Crewman Second Class Marb Mot Bolian(Female) Security Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Thoni sh'Mairhc Andorian(Female) Tactical Officer General


Engineering

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
Y-o1 Ensign Simas Vulcan(Female) Damage Control Specialist General
Y-e6 Petty Officer First Class Gregory Mitchell Human(Male) Warp Specialist General
Y-e1 Crewman Third Class Kreos Trill(Male) Engineering Officer General
Y-e8 Senior Chief Petty Officer Mikhail Romov Human(Male) Transporter Operator General
Y-o1 Ensign Lydia Richards Human(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign T'Pav Vulcan(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Brell Bolian(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Robin Stinson Human(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Barnabus "Barney" Mosby Human(Female) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Klag Klingon(Male) Engineering Officer General
Y-o1 Ensign Zzzlissk Gorn(Female) Engineering Officer General


Medical and Counseling

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
T-o1 Commander Colin MacLaren Human/Betazoid(Male) Medical Officer PNPC (MacLaren)
T-o2 Lieutenant Junior Grade Fall Finea Denobulan (Female) Junior Counselor PNPC (Simone)
T-o1 Ensign Skenek Razkalizsk Saurian(Male) Medical Officer General
T-o1 Ensign Susan Taylor Human(Female) Counselor General
T-e7 Chief Petty Officer Kobya Gejim Trill(Female) Counselor's Aide General


Science

Insignia Rank Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
T-e3 Crewman First Class Martha Simpson Human(Female) Research Aide General
T-e5 Petty Officer Second Class Gadomokg Pakled(Male) Lab Technician General
T-o1 Ensign Gerl Tellarite(Female) Sensor Operator General


Civilians

Character Name Species(Gender) Current Post Type
T'Kal Vulcan(Female) Arborist General
Daniel Self Betazoid(Male) Teacher General
Ratch Tellarite(Male) Librarian General
Gavin MacLaren Human/Betazoid(Male) Ambassador PNPC (MacLaren)
Hope Dog Therapy Dog PNPC (MacLaren)